Faculty Directory

 

Principal

Dr. Stephen Krawczyk

Location

Front Office

 

 

Assistant Principals

Mrs. Kim Helle

Mrs. April Hollis

 

Front Office

Front Office

 

 

School Resource Officer

Deputy Robert Shaffer 

 

Front Office

 

 

Office Professionals

Mrs. Nancy Foster

Mrs. Cheryl Watson

 

Front Office

Front Office

 

 

School Nurse

Mrs. Terri Adams

 

Front Office

 

 

Guidance Counselors

Mrs. Nicole Mason

Mrs. Brianne Sanders

 

 

 

 

Guidance Complex

Guidance Complex

 

 

School Psychologist

Ms. Joelle Tibbles

 

 

 

Library Conference Room

 

 

4 Year Old Kindergarten

 

Mrs. Amanda Pruitt, Teacher

Mrs. Elizabeth Ledbetter, Aide

 

 

Room 115

Room 115

 

 

5 Year Old Kindergarten

 

Mrs. Michele Davenport, Teacher

Mrs. Galina Weckermann, Aide

 

Mrs. Amy Hansen, Teacher

Miss Nastoshea Jefferson, Aide

 

Mrs. Mollie Kuhn, Teacher

Mrs. Subetha Lancaster, Aide

 

Mrs. Olivia McNorrill, Teacher

Mrs. Lindsey Houghton, Aide

 

Mrs. Paula Ross, Teacher

Mrs. Yvette Crocker, Aide

 

Mrs. Tiffany Thompson, Teacher

Mrs. Rhonda Powell, Aide

 

 

Room 112

Room 112

 

Room 116

Room 116

 

Room 110

Room 110

 

Room 113

Room 113

 

Room 114

Room 114

 

Room 117

Room 117

 

 

First Grade

 

Miss Lyuda Bentsiy, Teacher

Mrs. Scyler Loftis, Aide

 

Mrs. Christina Duvall, Teacher

Mrs. Katina Alexander, Aide

 

Mrs. Karen Johnson, Teacher

 Miss Tanya Malamura, Aide

 

Mrs. Renee Laurent, Teacher

Mrs. Bobbie Ragan, Aide

 

Miss Erin McAbee, Teacher

 Mrs. Alicia Ivey, Aide

 

Mrs. Cheri Parker, Teacher

Mrs. Tammy Gosnell, Aide

 

 

 

Room 103

Room 103

 

Room 107

Room 107

 

Room 106

Room 106

 

Room 108

Room 108

 

Room 104

Room 104

 

Room 101

Room 101

Second Grade

Mrs. Lynn Brady

Mrs. Marie Duncan

Mrs. Yolanda Hill

Mr. Mark Lowe

Miss Karmen Wade

 

Room 202

Room 203

Room 302

Room 201

Room 102

 

 

Third Grade

Mrs. Tacheria Brooks

Mrs. Ashleigh Dozier

Mrs. Crissy Harris

Mrs. Molly Peake

Dr. Leslie Turnage

Mrs. Stephanie Wofford

 

Room 306

Room 211

Room 303

Room 304

Room 301

Room 305

 

 

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Maggie Brown

Mrs. Gloria Harmon

Mrs. Melanie Holland

Miss Helen Reed

Mrs. April Timms

Mrs. Sara Margaret West

 

Room 313

Room 311

Room 308

Room 310

Room 309

Room 312

 

 

Fifth Grade

Miss Brittany Daly

Miss Katy DeFouw

Miss Stevie Fields

Miss Chloe Turner

Miss Kyra Woodyard

 

Room 314

Room 316

Room 315

Room 318

Room 319

 

 

Related Arts Teachers

 

Mrs. Beth Baumhardt, Library Aide

Mrs. Teresa Cheser, Art

Miss Cortney Dial, Strings

Mr. Luke Dobson, PE

Mrs. Lindsay Thomas, Librarian

Mr. Jarrod Mabrey, Band

Miss Kelly Moore, Music

Mr. Walker Wyatt, PE

 

 

Library

Art Room

Strings Room

Gym

Library

Auditorium

Music Room

Gym

 

 

Support Services

 

Mrs. Daniela Alvarado, ESOL

Mrs. Debbie Balltrip, RtI

Mrs. Ashley Blackwelder, Technology Specialist

Mrs. Abee Chappell, Speech Therapist

Mrs. Kathy Cosby, Classroom Aide

Mrs. Elda Hymas, ESOL

Ms. Jean Justice, RtI

Mrs. April Kind, Classroom Aide

Ms. Faye Lagroon, ESOL

Miss Katie Miller, Resource Teacher

Mrs. Tina Nottingham, Resource Teacher

Mrs. Pam Puckett, Horizons Teacher

Mrs. Carrie Ramella, Resource Teacher

Mrs. Heather Register, Reading Coach

Mrs. Angie Smith, Teacher

 

 

 

 

Room 210

Room 109

Computer Lab

Room 206

Room 111

Room 210

Room

Room 111

Bus Port Office

Room 208

Room 207

Room 317

Room 205

Room 209

Room 111