Faculty Directory

**If your email does not support our system, please note that the teacher's email address will appear in the lower left corner of your window- which you can key into your email program.

NAME
DEPARTMENT

Stephen Krawczyk, Principal

Krishenda Alexander, Assistant Principal
Kim Helle, Assistant Principal
Daniela Alvarado, Secretary
Cheryl Watson, Secretary

Administration and Office Staff

Michele Davenport, Classroom Teacher
         Nancy Foster, Teaching Assistant

Amy Hansen, Classroom Teacher
         Jean Justice, Teaching Assistant

Mollie Kuhn, Classroom Teacher
      Terri Adams, Teaching Assistant 

Olivia McNorrill, Classroom Teacher Click for teacher blog 
       Subetha Lancaster, Teaching Assistant

 Paula Ross, Classroom Teacher 
         Rhonda Powell, Teaching Asssitant

Tiffany Thompson, Classroom Teacher 
          Yvette Crocker, Teaching Assistant

K5

Kathy Butler, Classroom Teacher
          Becky Sykes, Teaching Assistant

Christina Duvall, Classroom Teacher 
         Katina Alexander, Teaching Assistant

Lyuda Bentsiy, Classroom Teacher 
         Galina Weckermann, Teaching Assistant

Karen Johnson, Classroom Teacher 
         Beth Baumhardt, Teaching Assistant

Renee Laurent, Classroom Teacher 
         Bobbie Ragan, Teaching Assistant 

Cheri Parker, Classroom Teacher 
          DJ Anderson, Teaching Assistant 

1st Grade 

Lucy Dunham, Classroom Teacher
Lynn Brady, Classroom Teacher
Mark Lowe, Classroom Teacher 
Molly Peake , Classroom Teacher
Yolanda Hill, Classroom Teacher
Karmen Wade, Classroom Teacher

2nd Grade

Cristin Harris, Classroom Teacher 
Melanie Holland, Classroom Teacher
Ashleigh Wines,  Classroom Teacher
Leslie Turnage, Classroom Teacher
Stephanie Wofford, Classroom Teacher

3rd Grade
Maggie Brown, Classroom Teacher 
Gloria Harmon, Classroom Teacher 
TaCheria Brooks, Classroom Teacher
April Timms, Classroom Teacher
Christine Robillard, Classroom Teacher
4th Grade
Chelsea Bagwell, Classroom Teacher
Ashley Blackwelder, Classroom Teacher
Brittany Daly, Classroom Teacher
Stevie Fields, Classroom Teacher
Heather Register, Classroom Teacher
5th Grade 

Alice Armstrong, Spanish Teacher
Teresa Cheser, Art Teacher
Luke Dobson, Physical Education Teacher
Cortney Dial, Strings Teacher
Annie Groover, Media Specialist  
Lauren Lindemann, Band Teacher
Kelly Moore, Music Teacher
Pam Puckett, Horizons Teacher
Debbie Robinson, Assistant Media Specialist
Walker Wyatt, Physical Education Teacher

Related Arts

Anna Ballard, Guidance Counselor
Abee Chappell, Speech Teacher
Tiffany Coveney, School Psychologist
JoAnn Henderson, Computer Lab Manager
Kathryn Miller, Resource Teacher
Kathy Horwatt, ESOL Aide
Elda Hymas, ESOL Teacher
Faye Lagroon, Response to Intervention / PRIDE Instructor /ESOL Aide
Rose Phillips, Response To Intervention Teacher
Jill Plexico, School Nurse
Nicole Mason, Guidance Counselor 
Jenny Sewell, Resource Teacher 

Student Services
Susan Coker, Cafeteria Manager

Sandra Beale, Cafeteria Staff
Shirley Carter, Cafeteria Staff
Ann Pye, Cafeteria Staff
Renee Richardson, Cafeteria Staff

 Cafeteria Staff

Ernie Boyd, Custodian
Mary Young, Custodian
John Nash, Custodian
Terron Savoy, Head Custodian
Howard Watson, Custodian

Building Services


**If your email does not support our system, please note that the teacher's email address will appear in the lower left corner of your window- which you can key into your email program.